The Perfect Enterprise
Search:     
Home
Payment
Home : Anchors :

Tam / One Piece Anchor


add to quote inquiry cart
Product code: ZF-A001
Tam / One Piece Anchor


Also available in S.S. 304 (A2) & 316 (A4)

Tam Shell Anchor Only
ModelBolt SizeShield Length (mm)Hole Diameter (mm)Minimum Hole Depth (mm) Recommended Torque For 30n/mm2 Concrete (nm)
ShellM64512506.5
ShellM850145515
ShellM1060166527
ShellM1275208550
ShellM1611525125120
ShellM2013032140230
ShellM2415038160400

Complete Tam Anchor With Bolt
ModelBolt SizeDrill Dia.(mm)Min. Hole Depth (mm) Min. Anchorage depth (mm)Fixing Length (mm)Tensile Load Shear Load
Tam BoltM610503542--
Tam BoltM8126045521616
Tam BoltM10167050602020
Tam BoltM1218856075--
Tam BoltM1624110629041.546
Tam BoltM20301307711046.5123
Tam BoltM24351509012592170

Copyright The Perfect Enterprise, 2006. All rights reserved.